Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
fóirithint could be a grammatical form of: fóir »

fóirithint

▪
NOUN
▪
FEMININE
▪
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fóirithint
▪an fhóirithint

GENITIVE

fóirithinte
▪na fóirithinte

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fóirithintí
▪na fóirithintí

GENITIVE

fóirithintí
▪na bhfóirithintí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News