Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Similar words: abhlach · cabhlach · fabhrach · fabhtach · fachlach

fabhlach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fabhlach (MASC.)
fhabhlach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhabhlaigh (MASC.)
fabhlaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fabhlacha
fhabhlacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fabhlacha (STRONG PLURALS)
fabhlach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fabhlaí
ní b'fhabhlaí

SUPERLATIVE

is fabhlaí
ab fhabhlaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News