Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

fiachtheoranta

ADJECTIVE
3rd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fiachtheoranta (MASC.)
fhiachtheoranta (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhiachtheoranta (MASC.)
fiachtheoranta (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fiachtheoranta
fhiachtheoranta (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fiachtheoranta (STRONG PLURALS)
fiachtheoranta (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fiachtheoranta
ní b'fhiachtheoranta

SUPERLATIVE

is fiachtheoranta
ab fhiachtheoranta
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News