Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

foithriúil

▪
ADJECTIVE
▪
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

foithriúil (MASC.)
fhoithriúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhoithriúil (MASC.)
foithriúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

foithriúla
fhoithriúla (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

foithriúla (STRONG PLURALS)
foithriúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos foithriúla
▪ní b'fhoithriúla

SUPERLATIVE

is foithriúla
▪ab fhoithriúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News