Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

folaitheach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

folaitheach (MASC.)
fholaitheach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fholaithigh (MASC.)
folaithí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

folaitheacha
fholaitheacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

folaitheacha (STRONG PLURALS)
folaitheach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos folaithí
ní b'fholaithí

SUPERLATIVE

is folaithí
ab fholaithí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News