Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

fosaitheach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fosaitheach (MASC.)
fhosaitheach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhosaithigh (MASC.)
fosaithí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fosaitheacha
fhosaitheacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fosaitheacha (STRONG PLURALS)
fosaitheach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fosaithí
ní b'fhosaithí

SUPERLATIVE

is fosaithí
ab fhosaithí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News