Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

fuaiscneach

▪
ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fuaiscneach (MASC.)
fhuaiscneach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhuaiscnigh (MASC.)
fuaiscní (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fuaiscneacha
fhuaiscneacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fuaiscneacha (STRONG PLURALS)
fuaiscneach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fuaiscní
▪ní b'fhuaiscní

SUPERLATIVE

is fuaiscní
▪ab fhuaiscní
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News