Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

fuaimneach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fuaimneach (MASC.)
fhuaimneach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhuaimnigh (MASC.)
fuaimní (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fuaimneacha
fhuaimneacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fuaimneacha (STRONG PLURALS)
fuaimneach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fuaimní
ní b'fhuaimní

SUPERLATIVE

is fuaimní
ab fhuaimní
RELATED MATCHES
Creidim ionat
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News