Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

gaibhdeach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

gaibhdeach (MASC.)
ghaibhdeach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ghaibhdigh (MASC.)
gaibhdí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

gaibhdeacha
ghaibhdeacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

gaibhdeacha (STRONG PLURALS)
gaibhdeach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos gaibhdí
ní ba ghaibhdí

SUPERLATIVE

is gaibhdí
ba ghaibhdí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News