Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

galarghinteach

▪
ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

galarghinteach (MASC.)
ghalarghinteach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ghalarghintigh (MASC.)
galarghintí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

galarghinteacha
ghalarghinteacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

galarghinteacha (STRONG PLURALS)
galarghinteach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos galarghintí
▪ní ba ghalarghintí

SUPERLATIVE

is galarghintí
▪ba ghalarghintí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News