Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

ganfhiosach

▪
ADJECTIVE
▪
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

ganfhiosach (MASC.)
ghanfhiosach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ghanfhiosaigh (MASC.)
ganfhiosaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

ganfhiosacha
ghanfhiosacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

ganfhiosacha (STRONG PLURALS)
ganfhiosach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos ganfhiosaí
▪ní ba ghanfhiosaí

SUPERLATIVE

is ganfhiosaí
▪ba ghanfhiosaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News