Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

ainfhiosrach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

ainfhiosrach (MASC.)
ainfhiosrach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ainfhiosraigh (MASC.)
ainfhiosraí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

ainfhiosracha

GENITIVE

ainfhiosracha (STRONG PLURALS)
ainfhiosrach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos ainfhiosraí
ní b'ainfhiosraí

SUPERLATIVE

is ainfhiosraí
ab ainfhiosraí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News