Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

moillitheach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

moillitheach (MASC.)
mhoillitheach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhoillithigh (MASC.)
moillithí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

moillitheacha
mhoillitheacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

moillitheacha (STRONG PLURALS)
moillitheach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos moillithí
ní ba mhoillithí

SUPERLATIVE

is moillithí
ba mhoillithí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News