Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

maolaitheach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

maolaitheach (MASC.)
mhaolaitheach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhaolaithigh (MASC.)
maolaithí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

maolaitheacha
mhaolaitheacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

maolaitheacha (STRONG PLURALS)
maolaitheach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos maolaithí
ní ba mhaolaithí

SUPERLATIVE

is maolaithí
ba mhaolaithí

maolaitheach

NOUN
MASCULINE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

maolaitheach
an maolaitheach

GENITIVE

maolaithigh
an mhaolaithigh

Plural

NOMINATIVE

maolaithigh
na maolaithigh

GENITIVE

maolaitheach
na maolaitheach
RELATED MATCHES
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News