Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

scothghaibhnithe

ADJECTIVE
3rd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

scothghaibhnithe (MASC.)
scothghaibhnithe (FEM.)

GENITIVE

scothghaibhnithe (MASC.)
scothghaibhnithe (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

scothghaibhnithe

GENITIVE

scothghaibhnithe (STRONG PLURALS)
scothghaibhnithe (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos scothghaibhnithe
ní ba scothghaibhnithe

SUPERLATIVE

is scothghaibhnithe
ba scothghaibhnithe
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News