Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

spadchluasach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

spadchluasach (MASC.)
spadchluasach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

spadchluasaigh (MASC.)
spadchluasaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

spadchluasacha

GENITIVE

spadchluasacha (STRONG PLURALS)
spadchluasach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos spadchluasaí
ní ba spadchluasaí

SUPERLATIVE

is spadchluasaí
ba spadchluasaí
RELATED MATCHES
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News