Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

fadchluasach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fadchluasach (MASC.)
fhadchluasach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhadchluasaigh (MASC.)
fadchluasaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fadchluasacha
fhadchluasacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fadchluasacha (STRONG PLURALS)
fadchluasach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fadchluasaí
ní b'fhadchluasaí

SUPERLATIVE

is fadchluasaí
ab fhadchluasaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News