Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

toircheasach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

toircheasach (MASC.)
thoircheasach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

thoircheasaigh (MASC.)
toircheasaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

toircheasacha
thoircheasacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

toircheasacha (STRONG PLURALS)
toircheasach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos toircheasaí
ní ba thoircheasaí

SUPERLATIVE

is toircheasaí
ba thoircheasaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News