Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

toirchimeach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

toirchimeach (MASC.)
thoirchimeach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

thoirchimigh (MASC.)
toirchimí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

toirchimeacha
thoirchimeacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

toirchimeacha (STRONG PLURALS)
toirchimeach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos toirchimí
ní ba thoirchimí

SUPERLATIVE

is toirchimí
ba thoirchimí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News