Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

ainbhiosach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

ainbhiosach (MASC.)
ainbhiosach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ainbhiosaigh (MASC.)
ainbhiosaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

ainbhiosacha

GENITIVE

ainbhiosacha (STRONG PLURALS)
ainbhiosach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos ainbhiosaí
ní b'ainbhiosaí

SUPERLATIVE

is ainbhiosaí
ab ainbhiosaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News