Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

ainbhiosach

▪
ADJECTIVE
▪
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

ainbhiosach (MASC.)
ainbhiosach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ainbhiosaigh (MASC.)
ainbhiosaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

ainbhiosacha

GENITIVE

ainbhiosacha (STRONG PLURALS)
ainbhiosach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos ainbhiosaí
▪ní b'ainbhiosaí

SUPERLATIVE

is ainbhiosaí
▪ab ainbhiosaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News