Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

aiseipteach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

aiseipteach (MASC.)
aiseipteach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

aiseiptigh (MASC.)
aiseiptí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

aiseipteacha

GENITIVE

aiseipteacha (STRONG PLURALS)
aiseipteach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos aiseiptí
ní b'aiseiptí

SUPERLATIVE

is aiseiptí
ab aiseiptí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News