Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

aisfhillteach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

aisfhillteach (MASC.)
aisfhillteach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

aisfhilltigh (MASC.)
aisfhilltí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

aisfhillteacha

GENITIVE

aisfhillteacha (STRONG PLURALS)
aisfhillteach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos aisfhilltí
ní b'aisfhilltí

SUPERLATIVE

is aisfhilltí
ab aisfhilltí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News