Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

comhfhiosach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

comhfhiosach (MASC.)
chomhfhiosach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

chomhfhiosaigh (MASC.)
comhfhiosaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

comhfhiosacha
chomhfhiosacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

comhfhiosacha (STRONG PLURALS)
comhfhiosach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos comhfhiosaí
ní ba chomhfhiosaí

SUPERLATIVE

is comhfhiosaí
ba chomhfhiosaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News