Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

comhfhoghrach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

comhfhoghrach (MASC.)
chomhfhoghrach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

chomhfhoghraigh (MASC.)
comhfhoghraí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

comhfhoghracha
chomhfhoghracha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

comhfhoghracha (STRONG PLURALS)
comhfhoghrach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos comhfhoghraí
ní ba chomhfhoghraí

SUPERLATIVE

is comhfhoghraí
ba chomhfhoghraí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News