Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

dochuimsithe

ADJECTIVE
3rd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

dochuimsithe (MASC.)
dhochuimsithe (FEM.)

GENITIVE

dhochuimsithe (MASC.)
dochuimsithe (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

dochuimsithe
dhochuimsithe (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

dochuimsithe (STRONG PLURALS)
dochuimsithe (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos dochuimsithe
ní ba dhochuimsithe

SUPERLATIVE

is dochuimsithe
ba dhochuimsithe
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News