Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

eoiliteach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

eoiliteach (MASC.)
eoiliteach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

eoilitigh (MASC.)
eoilití (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

eoiliteacha

GENITIVE

eoiliteacha (STRONG PLURALS)
eoiliteach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos eoilití
ní b'eoilití

SUPERLATIVE

is eoilití
ab eoilití
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News