Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

feoiliteach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

feoiliteach (MASC.)
fheoiliteach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fheoilitigh (MASC.)
feoilití (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

feoiliteacha
fheoiliteacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

feoiliteacha (STRONG PLURALS)
feoiliteach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos feoilití
ní b'fheoilití

SUPERLATIVE

is feoilití
ab fheoilití
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News