Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

fadfhulangach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fadfhulangach (MASC.)
fhadfhulangach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhadfhulangaigh (MASC.)
fadfhulangaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fadfhulangacha
fhadfhulangacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fadfhulangacha (STRONG PLURALS)
fadfhulangach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fadfhulangaí
ní b'fhadfhulangaí

SUPERLATIVE

is fadfhulangaí
ab fhadfhulangaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News