Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

fadghasach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fadghasach (MASC.)
fhadghasach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhadghasaigh (MASC.)
fadghasaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fadghasacha
fhadghasacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fadghasacha (STRONG PLURALS)
fadghasach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fadghasaí
ní b'fhadghasaí

SUPERLATIVE

is fadghasaí
ab fhadghasaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News