Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

fadleicneach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fadleicneach (MASC.)
fhadleicneach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhadleicnigh (MASC.)
fadleicní (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fadleicneacha
fhadleicneacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fadleicneacha (STRONG PLURALS)
fadleicneach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fadleicní
ní b'fhadleicní

SUPERLATIVE

is fadleicní
ab fhadleicní
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News