Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

fadradharcach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fadradharcach (MASC.)
fhadradharcach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhadradharcaigh (MASC.)
fadradharcaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fadradharcacha
fhadradharcacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fadradharcacha (STRONG PLURALS)
fadradharcach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fadradharcaí
ní b'fhadradharcaí

SUPERLATIVE

is fadradharcaí
ab fhadradharcaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News