Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

fadreathach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fadreathach (MASC.)
fhadreathach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhadreathaigh (MASC.)
fadreathaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fadreathacha
fhadreathacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fadreathacha (STRONG PLURALS)
fadreathach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fadreathaí
ní b'fhadreathaí

SUPERLATIVE

is fadreathaí
ab fhadreathaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News