Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

fadscrogallach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fadscrogallach (MASC.)
fhadscrogallach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhadscrogallaigh (MASC.)
fadscrogallaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fadscrogallacha
fhadscrogallacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fadscrogallacha (STRONG PLURALS)
fadscrogallach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fadscrogallaí
ní b'fhadscrogallaí

SUPERLATIVE

is fadscrogallaí
ab fhadscrogallaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News