Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

fadscrogallach

▪
ADJECTIVE
▪
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fadscrogallach (MASC.)
fhadscrogallach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhadscrogallaigh (MASC.)
fadscrogallaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fadscrogallacha
fhadscrogallacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fadscrogallacha (STRONG PLURALS)
fadscrogallach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fadscrogallaí
▪ní b'fhadscrogallaí

SUPERLATIVE

is fadscrogallaí
▪ab fhadscrogallaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News