Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

fadteangach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fadteangach (MASC.)
fhadteangach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhadteangaigh (MASC.)
fadteangaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fadteangacha
fhadteangacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fadteangacha (STRONG PLURALS)
fadteangach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fadteangaí
ní b'fhadteangaí

SUPERLATIVE

is fadteangaí
ab fhadteangaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News