Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

faduimhreach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

faduimhreach (MASC.)
fhaduimhreach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhaduimhrigh (MASC.)
faduimhrí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

faduimhreacha
fhaduimhreacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

faduimhreacha (STRONG PLURALS)
faduimhreach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos faduimhrí
ní b'fhaduimhrí

SUPERLATIVE

is faduimhrí
ab fhaduimhrí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News