Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

faicseanach

▪
ADJECTIVE
▪
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

faicseanach (MASC.)
fhaicseanach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhaicseanaigh (MASC.)
faicseanaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

faicseanacha
fhaicseanacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

faicseanacha (STRONG PLURALS)
faicseanach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos faicseanaí
▪ní b'fhaicseanaí

SUPERLATIVE

is faicseanaí
▪ab fhaicseanaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News