Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

faicseanach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

faicseanach (MASC.)
fhaicseanach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhaicseanaigh (MASC.)
faicseanaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

faicseanacha
fhaicseanacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

faicseanacha (STRONG PLURALS)
faicseanach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos faicseanaí
ní b'fhaicseanaí

SUPERLATIVE

is faicseanaí
ab fhaicseanaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News