Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

faichilleach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

faichilleach (MASC.)
fhaichilleach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhaichilligh (MASC.)
faichillí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

faichilleacha
fhaichilleacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

faichilleacha (STRONG PLURALS)
faichilleach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos faichillí
ní b'fhaichillí

SUPERLATIVE

is faichillí
ab fhaichillí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News