Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

iarchlaonach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

iarchlaonach (MASC.)
iarchlaonach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

iarchlaonaigh (MASC.)
iarchlaonaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

iarchlaonacha

GENITIVE

iarchlaonacha (STRONG PLURALS)
iarchlaonach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos iarchlaonaí
ní b'iarchlaonaí

SUPERLATIVE

is iarchlaonaí
ab iarchlaonaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News