Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

imchlaonasach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

imchlaonasach (MASC.)
imchlaonasach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

imchlaonasaigh (MASC.)
imchlaonasaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

imchlaonasacha

GENITIVE

imchlaonasacha (STRONG PLURALS)
imchlaonasach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos imchlaonasaí
ní b'imchlaonasaí

SUPERLATIVE

is imchlaonasaí
ab imchlaonasaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News