Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

ilfhillteach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

ilfhillteach (MASC.)
ilfhillteach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ilfhilltigh (MASC.)
ilfhilltí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

ilfhillteacha

GENITIVE

ilfhillteacha (STRONG PLURALS)
ilfhillteach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos ilfhilltí
ní b'ilfhilltí

SUPERLATIVE

is ilfhilltí
ab ilfhilltí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News