Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

ilfhillteach

▪
ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

ilfhillteach (MASC.)
ilfhillteach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ilfhilltigh (MASC.)
ilfhilltí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

ilfhillteacha

GENITIVE

ilfhillteacha (STRONG PLURALS)
ilfhillteach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos ilfhilltí
▪ní b'ilfhilltí

SUPERLATIVE

is ilfhilltí
▪ab ilfhilltí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News