Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

iomluaileach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

iomluaileach (MASC.)
iomluaileach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

iomluailigh (MASC.)
iomluailí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

iomluaileacha

GENITIVE

iomluaileacha (STRONG PLURALS)
iomluaileach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos iomluailí
ní b'iomluailí

SUPERLATIVE

is iomluailí
ab iomluailí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News