Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

imluaineach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

imluaineach (MASC.)
imluaineach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

imluainigh (MASC.)
imluainí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

imluaineacha

GENITIVE

imluaineacha (STRONG PLURALS)
imluaineach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos imluainí
ní b'imluainí

SUPERLATIVE

is imluainí
ab imluainí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News