Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

istiginiteach

▪
ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

istiginiteach (MASC.)
istiginiteach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

istiginitigh (MASC.)
istiginití (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

istiginiteacha

GENITIVE

istiginiteacha (STRONG PLURALS)
istiginiteach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos istiginití
▪ní b'istiginití

SUPERLATIVE

is istiginití
▪ab istiginití
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News