Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

mallradharcach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

mallradharcach (MASC.)
mhallradharcach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhallradharcaigh (MASC.)
mallradharcaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

mallradharcacha
mhallradharcacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

mallradharcacha (STRONG PLURALS)
mallradharcach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos mallradharcaí
ní ba mhallradharcaí

SUPERLATIVE

is mallradharcaí
ba mhallradharcaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News