Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

parlaiminteach

▪
ADJECTIVE
▪
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

parlaiminteach (MASC.)
pharlaiminteach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

pharlaimintigh (MASC.)
parlaimintí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

parlaiminteacha
pharlaiminteacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

parlaiminteacha (STRONG PLURALS)
parlaiminteach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos parlaimintí
▪ní ba pharlaimintí

SUPERLATIVE

is parlaimintí
▪ba pharlaimintí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News