Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

tuairimeach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

tuairimeach (MASC.)
thuairimeach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

thuairimigh (MASC.)
tuairimí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

tuairimeacha
thuairimeacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

tuairimeacha (STRONG PLURALS)
tuairimeach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos tuairimí
ní ba thuairimí

SUPERLATIVE

is tuairimí
ba thuairimí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News