Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

tuairimiúil

▪
ADJECTIVE
▪
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

tuairimiúil (MASC.)
thuairimiúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

thuairimiúil (MASC.)
tuairimiúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

tuairimiúla
thuairimiúla (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

tuairimiúla (STRONG PLURALS)
tuairimiúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos tuairimiúla
▪ní ba thuairimiúla

SUPERLATIVE

is tuairimiúla
▪ba thuairimiúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News