Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

ainbheartach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

ainbheartach (MASC.)
ainbheartach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ainbheartaigh (MASC.)
ainbheartaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

ainbheartacha

GENITIVE

ainbheartacha (STRONG PLURALS)
ainbheartach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos ainbheartaí
ní b'ainbheartaí

SUPERLATIVE

is ainbheartaí
ab ainbheartaí

ainbheartach

NOUN
MASCULINE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

ainbheartach
an t-ainbheartach

GENITIVE

ainbheartaigh
an ainbheartaigh

Plural

NOMINATIVE

ainbheartaigh
na hainbheartaigh

GENITIVE

ainbheartach
na n-ainbheartach
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News