Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

ainbhreitheach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

ainbhreitheach (MASC.)
ainbhreitheach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ainbhreithigh (MASC.)
ainbhreithí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

ainbhreitheacha

GENITIVE

ainbhreitheacha (STRONG PLURALS)
ainbhreitheach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos ainbhreithí
ní b'ainbhreithí

SUPERLATIVE

is ainbhreithí
ab ainbhreithí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News