Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

ainbhleitheach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

ainbhleitheach (MASC.)
ainbhleitheach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ainbhleithigh (MASC.)
ainbhleithí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

ainbhleitheacha

GENITIVE

ainbhleitheacha (STRONG PLURALS)
ainbhleitheach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos ainbhleithí
ní b'ainbhleithí

SUPERLATIVE

is ainbhleithí
ab ainbhleithí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News